Register

Enter you e-mail to register for updates to Pensylvania Women's Gymnastics.

Your email:

 

Level 4 State Meet - Session Schedule

Level 4 State Meet Schedule:

****Any Team that has 13 or more gymnasts will be split into 2 squads****

 


Session Times          
Saturday   Open Stretch March -in Warm-up Awards
Session 1   8:00AM 8:30AM 8:45AM 12:00PM
Session 2   12:30PM 1:00PM 1:15PM 4:30PM
Session 3   5:00PM 5:30PM 5:45PM 9:00PM



Sunday

         
Session 4   8:00AM 8:30AM 8:45AM 12:00PM
Session 5   12:30PM 1:00PM 1:15PM 4:30PM
Session 6   5:00PM 5:30PM 5:45PM 9:00PM

 

 

 

 


SATURDAY

Session1 Teams: Prestige*, Erie, Berks Gymnastics, LTD Academy, Ultimate, AGPA, Highlanders, High Performance, Competitive Edge, Gemini Gymnastics, Biondi's, Perfect 10, Cutting Edge, Kendrick


Session 2 Teams: Silvia's*, GymOlympics, KB Gymnastics, KMC, Central Bucks, Off-Limits, Gymkhana, Aerials, ASAP, Xquisite, Northeast, TNT Gymnastics


Session 3 Teams: Bucks II*, Upper Merion*, Hershey Aerials*, Mannettes, Metzlers, Skyline, Tumble with Denise, Flip City, Gymsport, Donachy, GSV Bounders, 


SUNDAY

Session 4 Teams: Gymettes*, Gym Dandys*, Centre Elite*, AJS Pancott, Uzelac, Falcon, Force, Thunder Cats, Somerton, Power and Grace,  Accelerations, Roger's Classic, Kaiserman, AMR Gymnastics


Session 5 Teams: Parkettes*, Montco, Girl's Co-Op, Arcadia, American, Nittnay, United Sports Academy, Harrisburgh Gymnastics, Paramount, Pittsburgh Northstars, Scorpions, GGAC, Summit, Premier.


Session 6 Teams:  Berks East*, Spirit, Cumberland, Energy, Shooting Starz, Wilson, Turners, Deleware Valley, Ches-Co, Rainbow, All-Star Athletics, Hanover, John Pancott, Freedom Gymnastics, Perry Juniata

 

* denotes that the team will be split into 2 squads




 

 


Level 3 Meet Schedule

Level 3 Meet Schedule

Xcel - Survey

Dear Region 7 Xcel coaches and judges,

Throughout the season I have heard several comments and suggestions to improve the Xcel program.  I have a national board meeting in May, but I do not want to bring issues to the table unless they are important to a significant number of clubs, teams, or judges.  Please go to the link below, and complete the survey.  It is very short, only 10 brief questions!!

Thanks so much for your time and interest!

Jane Caruso, R7XC



https://www.surveymonkey.com/s/J9TWS85

Congratulations Elizabeth Price

Elizabeth (Ebee) Price of Coopersburg, Pa./Parkettes National Training Center, won the all-around title at the 2014 AT&T American Cup at the Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum Complex on Saturday March 1st, 2014.

Price vaulted to the lead in the first rotation, performing an Amanar vault for a 15.700, which was the highest score on any event in the women’s competition. She held her lead through uneven bars, 15.200, where she performed a toe-on piked Tkatchev to an overshoot to handstand, and the balance beam, scoring a 14.566. She closed out her competition on the floor exercise, opening her routine with a tucked, double-double and a double layout. She posted a 14.500 to secure the all-around crown.

“It means a lot to me to win the AT&T American Cup because it is a huge competition,” said Price, who is currently leading the all-around World Cup series. “To say that I was able to come out and win against some of the top girls from these countries is a huge accomplishment.”

 

 

 

*Information taken from the attamericancup website.

State Meet Registration Dates

Registration Dates for States:

Level 4 – 4/14/2014 – Late Fee if not received by 4/20

Level 5 – 4/21/2014 – Late Fee if not received by 4/27